Main Page
  General Information
  List of Participants
  Programme
  Travel Information
  Poster
  Previous Events
  Contacts

Ambasciata d'Italia Mosca

 

 

         

         JINR Dubna

 

 

 

PROGRAMME:

International Conference Hall, JINR


December 16, Sunday

09:00 - 09:30 Registration (at International Conference Hall, JINR)

09:30 - 10:00 OPENING. WELCOME.

10:00 - 10:40 L. Faddeev (Steklov Math, St.Petersburg, Russia)
Volkov's pentagon for the quantum modular dilogarithm

10:40 - 11:10 Coffee break

11:10 - 11:50 A. Slavnov (Steklov Mathematical Inst.of Acad.Sci.Rus. )
Yang-Mills theory as a massless limit of a massive gauge model

11:50 - 12:30 V. Spiridonov (JINR,Dubna)
Elliptic beta integrals, superconformal indices and the Yang-Baxter equation

12:30 - 13:10 B. Dubrovin (SISSA, Trieste, Italy)
On geometrical structures and properties of solutions to Hamiltonian systems of PDEs

13:10 - 14:10 Lunch break

14:10 - 14:50 A. Belavin (Landau institute for Theoretical Physics)
Instantons,CFT et cetera

14:50 - 15:30 V. Kazakov (Ecole Normale Sup.,Paris)
Hirota dynamics of quantum integrability

15:30 - 16:10 F. Delduc ( ENS Lyon, France)
Non-ultralocality: the Faddeev-Reshetikhin procedure and the Pohlmeyer reduction

16:10 - 16:30 Coffee break

16:30 - 17:10 A. Isaev (JINR, Dubna)
Discrete evolution operator for q-deformed top and Faddeev's modular double

17:10 - 17:50 G. Sharygin (MSU and ITEP )
Bruhat order and full symmetric Toda system

17:50 - 18:10 Y. Chernyakov (ITEP)
Integrals of the full symmetric Toda system

18:10 - 18:50 A. Bufetov (LATP, Marseille, France)
Infinite determinantal measures

18:50 - 19:20 I. Volovich (Steklov Mahematical Institute)
Black hole formation paradox and functional mechanics

19:20 - 20:00 A. Starobinsky (Landau Institiute for Theoretical Physics )
Quantum generation of non-trivial spatial topology in post-inflationary universes

20:10 Banquet (at International Conference Hall)


December 17, Monday

09:30 - 10:10 L. Castellani (Universita Piemonte Orientale)
Extended (super)gravity theories from noncommutativity

10:10 - 10:50 D. Martelli (King's College, London )
Supersymmetry and the gauge/gravity duality

10:50 - 11:20 Coffee break

11:20 - 12:00 E. Ivanov (BLTPh, JINR)
Bispinor auxiliary fields in the duality invariant electrodynamics

12:00 - 12:40 B. Zupnik (BLTPh, JINR)
Nonabelian duality as a symmetry of auxiliary interaction

12:40 - 13:20 A. Zaffaroni (Universita di Milano-Bicocca)
Supersymmetry on curved space

13:20 - 14:30 Lunch break

14:30 - 15:10 A. Filippov (BLTPh, JINR)
Integrable, nonintegrable and partially integrable dynamical systems in generalized gravity theories

15:10 - 15:30 E. Davydov (JINR)
Some symmetries and integrability of dynamical systems in generalized gravity theories

15:30 - 16:10 P. Grassi (Universita del Piemonte Orientale)
Supergeometry and Applications

16:10 - 16:50 A. Tomasiello (Universita di Milano-Bicocca)
Geometry of supersymmetric solutions in ten dimensions

16:50 - 17:20 Coffee break

17:20 - 18:00 S. Bellucci (INFN-Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati)
On the road to N=2 supersymmetric Born-Infeld theory

18:00 - 18:40 L. Marchese (Universite Paris 13)
Some diophantine conditions in Teichmuller Dynamics

December 18, Tuesday

09:30 - 10:10 I. Aref'eva (Steklov Mathematical Institute)
Holographic thermalization of quark gluon plazma

10:10 - 10:50 M. Vasiliev (Lebedev Institute, Moscow,Russia)
Higher-Spin Theory and Holography

10:50 - 11:20 Coffee break

11:20 - 12:00 M. Trigiante (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
Black Holes from Real Nilpotent Orbits

12:00 - 12:40 P. Fre (Italian Embassy and Univ. Torino, Italy)
Classification of extremal black holes in supergravity and the Tits-Satake projection

12:40 - 13:20 A. Kamenshchik (University of Bologna, Italy)
Remarks about relations between matter properties and geometrical structures in general relativity

13:20 - 14:30 Lunch break

14:30 - 15:10 A. Kotikov (BLTPh, JINR)
The property of maximal transcendentality in N=4 SYM

15:10 - 15:50 P. Vanhove (IPhT and IHES )
Amplitudes in N=4 supergravity

15:50 - 16:20 A. Burinskii (NSI Russian Academy of Sciences)
Complex structure of Kerr geometry: Calabi-Yau twofold from the Kerr theorem

16:20 - 16:50 V. Berezin (Institute for Nuclear Research, RAS)
Quantum black hole models and Schroedinger-like equations in finite differences

16:50 - 17:20 Coffee break

17:20 - 18:00 N. Tyurin (BLTPh, JINR)
Pseudotoric structures and exotic lagrangian tori

18:00 - 18:40 M. Balazard (French Embassy and Marseille Luminy, France)
Multiplicative autocorrelation of the fractional part


18:40 Closing

 

 

 

.