Main Page
  General Information
  List of Participants
  Program
  Memorandum
  Travel Information
  Poster
  Previous Events
  Contacts

Ambasciata d'Italia Mosca

 

 

         

         JINR Dubna

 

 

Program  (pdf)

International Conference Hall, JINR


March 3, Monday

10:00 -11:00 Registration (at the International Conference Hall, JINR)

11:00 -13:00 OPENING and PERSPECTIVES of EU- Russia Collaboration

11:00 - 11:30 V.A. Matveev (Director of the Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)
Welcome Address and Presentation of JINR

11:30 - 11:45 P. Fré (Scientific Counsellor of the Italian Embassy in the Russian Federation)
Welcome Address and Presentation of the EU-Italy-Russia@Dubna Round Table Series

11:45 - 12:15 L.M. Ogorodova (Deputy Minister of Education and Science of the Russian Federation)
Opening Address "State supporting science and technology challenge. Measures for modern scientific landscape"

12:15 - 12:30 A. Pinna (First Counsellor of the Italian Embassy in the Russian Federation)
Opening Address

12:30 - 12:45 R. Burger (Science and Technology Counsellor of the Delegation of the European Union in the Russian Federation)
Opening Address

12:45 - 13:00 Discussion

13:00 - 14:30 Lunch break

14:30 - 16:40 Excursion to the NICA site

16:40 - 17:10 Coffee break

17:10 - 17:50 I. Antoniadis (CERN, Theory Division)
Mass hierarchy and physics beyond the Standard Theory

17:50 - 18:30 V. Rubakov (INR RAS, Moscow, Russia)
Beyond the Standard Model of cosmology

18:30 - 19:10 P. Giacomelli (INFN Bologna, Italy)
Prospects of the Higgs sector at HL-LHC

19.30 FOURCHETTE (at the International Conference Hall)


March 4, Tuesday

09:30 - 10:00 A. Slavnov (Steklov Mathematical Institute RAN)
Yang-Mills theory as a massless limit of a gauge invariant massive theory

10:00 - 10:30 D. Kazakov (BLTP, JINR, Dubna)
The Higgs boson is found: what is next?

10:30 - 11:00 N. Krasnikov (INR RAS, Moscow, Russia )
Proposal for an experiment to search for the light dark matter at the SPS

11:00 - 11:30 Coffee break

11:30 - 12:00 A. Van Proeyen (Institute for theoretical physics, KU Leuven)
R + R^2 supergravity and off-shell multiplets

12:00 - 12:30 A. Sevrin (Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium)
Towards a Supersymmetric Doubled Worldsheet Formalism

12:30 - 13:00 K. Stelle (Imperial College, London)
What Happens to the Schwarzschild Solution in Quantum Corrected Gravity?

13:00 - 13:30 A. Starobinsky (L.D. Landau ITP RAS & JINR, Dubna)
What is next in the early Universe cosmology?

13:30 - 15:00 Lunch break

15:00 - 15:30 A. Dolgov (University of Ferrara, INFN & ITEP)
Dark matter after LHC

15:30 - 16:00 O. Teryaev (BLTP, JINR, Dubna)
QCD meets gravity and inertia

16:00 - 16:30 D. Gorbunov (INR RAS, Moscow, Russia )
New physics at GeV scale?

16:30 - 17:00 Coffee break

17:00 - 17:30 I. Aref'eva (Steklov Mathematical Institute RAN)
Global Holography and Heavy Ions Collisions

17:30 - 18:00 V. Kekelidze (VBLHEP, JINR, Dubna)
Prospects for dense baryonic matter research at Nuclotron-NICA: BM@N and MPD projects

18:00 - 18:30 G. Trubnikov (VBLHEP, JINR, Dubna)
NICA collider complex: challenges and perspectives

18:30 - 19:00 B. Mellado (Wits University, South Africa)
Higgs Physics in ep collisions

20.00 BANQUET (at the Hotel "Dubna'')

March 5, Wednesday

09:30 - 10:30 A. Silenko (BLTP, JINR, Dubna)
Conformal transformations and new properties of relativistic wave equations for massive and massless particles

10:00 - 10:30 M. Savina (VBLHEP, JINR, Dubna)
Models of TeV-scale gravity at the LHC

10:30 - 11:00 O. Veretin (Universitaet Hamburg)
Two-loop EW corrections to the top and bottom masses and Yukawa couplings

11:00 - 11:30 Coffee break

11:30 - 12:00 I. Savin (VBLHEP, JINR, Dubna)
Spin Physics Experiments at NICA-SPD with polarised proton and deuteron beams. Letter of Intent.

12:00 - 12:30 O. Denisov (INFN, Torino)
COMPASS-II : Hadron structure study in polarized Drell-Yan experiment

12:30 - 13:00 G. Kozlov (JINR, Dubna)
Dilaton vs Higgs: Nearly Conformal Physics at the LHC

13:00 - 14:00 Discussion
Memorandum of the Round Table

14:00 - 15:30 Lunch break

15:30 - 16:00 A. Filippov (BLTP, JINR, Dubna)
Many faces of scalaron coupled to gravity

16:00 - 16:30 E. Ivanov (BLTP, JINR, Dubna)
N=2 Born-Infeld Theory with Auxiliary Superfields

16:30 - 17:00 S. Bellucci (LNF-INFN, Frascati, Italy)
Coset approach to supersymmetric component actions

17:00 - 17:30 Coffee break

17:30 - 18:00 A. Zakharov (ITEP, Moscow )
The Galactic Center as a laboratory for a new physics

18:00 - 18:30 A. Petrukhin (MEPhI, Moscow )
Study of nucleus-nucleus interactions is the next step in LHC experiments after the Higgs-boson discovery

18:30 - 19:00 J. Cleymans (University of Cape Town, South Africa)
Thermal Models in High Energy Physics


19:00 Closing of the Round Table

 

 

 

.

 

Joint Institute for Nuclear Research     
.